Skip to the page
Docs Join the waitlist

Reference

Fees

Some of the lowest fees on Solana. Sending is free, swaps are 0.4%, and the rest costs cents. Every fee is its own line on the review before you sign.

On this page

Raven’s fees

As of October 2026

Moving your own money is free or close to it. Raven earns on swaps, at less than half of what most wallets take.

Send
Free
Swap
0.4%
Swap between two stablecoins
Free
Split and Consolidate
Free for 5 wallets, then 0.0005 SOL each
Clean up and Retire
1% of the rent back
Earn
0.1% to stake, free to leave
Private moves
0.2% on top of the route

What a $1,000 swap costs

Each app’s own fee on the same swap. Solana’s network fee and the price move are the same in every app.

AppSwap feeOn $1,000
Raven0.4%$4.00
Phantom0.85%$8.50
MetaMask0.875%$8.75
Axiom, Photon, BonkBot1%$10.00

Listed swap fees as of October 2026.

What you keep in a year

Swap the same amount each month in Raven instead of Phantom, and this is what stays in your wallet.

Swaps a monthRavenPhantomYou keep a year
$5,000$20$42.50$270
$15,000$60$127.50$810
$50,000$200$425$2,700

Every move, priced

What Raven takes on each move, an example, and what the same thing costs elsewhere.

MoveRavenExampleElsewhere
SendFreeAny amountFree everywhere
Swap0.4%$4 on $1,000Phantom 0.85%, bots 1%
Split0.0005 SOL a wallet after 50.0225 SOL for 50 walletsMost sites 0.0008 to 0.002 SOL a wallet
Consolidate0.0005 SOL a wallet after 50.0225 SOL for 50 walletsThe same sites
Clean up1% of the rent back0.002 SOL for 100 accountsRent tools 2% to 20%
Retire1% of the rent backFree to sweep outRent tools 2% to 20%
Earn0.1% in, free out0.01 SOL on 10 SOLPhantom 4% of rewards
Private0.2% on top0.002 SOL on 1 SOLNo other wallet has it

Always free

No fee from Raven, ever

Send SOL or any coin
Free
Receive
Free
Swap one stablecoin for another
Free
The first 5 wallets of a Split or Consolidate
Free
Unstake and withdraw from Earn
Free
Cancel a site’s permission to move your coins
Free
The gas wallet paying for your other wallets
At cost

No surprises

Its own line
The review shows Raven’s fee next to the network fee, with the wallet that pays it, before you sign.
Inside the move
The fee rides in the move’s own transaction, so a move that does not land takes nothing. Through Privacy Cash it is paid after the deposits, on the ones that landed.
Nothing in the price
A swap gets Jupiter’s quote as it comes. Raven never widens the price or sells your trades.
No markup
The network fee is Solana’s own. The gas wallet pays it at cost.

Why it is cheap

Raven builds every transaction itself. Swaps go through Jupiter’s route builder, which takes no fee, and Raven’s fee is one more line in a transaction it already makes. With no one in the middle to pay, the fee can stay small.

The network

Every transaction pays Solana’s network fee, about 0.000005 SOL, to the network, not to Raven. Speed in Settings can add a little to land sooner when the network is busy. A move that opens a coin account puts about 0.002 SOL in it as rent, and that comes back when the account closes.

Private routes

Each route’s own cost is read live and shown on the review. Raven’s 0.2% comes on top.

RouteIts own costRaven
Exchange pays, marketAbout 0.35% and 0.001 SOL0.2%
Exchange pays, exact0.8%0.2%
Through MoneroAbout 0.7% and 0.008 SOL, 0.13 SOL at the least0.2%
Privacy Cash0.35% and 0.006 SOL of each landing0.2%

Note: Prices as of October 2026. If one ever changes, this page and the review change with it.

Esc

Ask an AI about this page

It opens a new chat that reads this page first.

Open in ChatGPTOpen in ClaudeOpen in Grok View as Markdown